Meet The Team


Executive Headteacher : Mrs L Telling

Head of School : Mrs S N’Jai

Deputy Headteacher: Miss C Hodges

Foundation

Support Staff

EYFS Team Leader  Mrs P Cadden Bursar:  Mrs L Rooney
Dragonflies  Mrs C Harrison Finance Assistant:  Mrs R McAdam
EYP:  Ms C Dunstan/Mrs K Mitchell Secretary: Mrs L Harmsworth
Ladybirds: Mrs L Ridley Admin Officer: Mrs N Beeney
EYP:  Mrs S Norris/Miss L Wilson-Perkins Receptionist: Miss G Firmuga
Butterflies Miss P Cadden Caretaker: Mr A Wade-Green
EYP:  Miss B Shea/Miss K Oakman Assistant Caretaker: Mr J Richards
  Clerk to Governors/Strategic Support: Mrs C Costello
ICT Technician: Mrs J Murphy
  ITTCO: Mrs G Boon
Breakfast/After School Club:  Mrs J Fixter

Year 1

Year 2

Year 1 Team Leader: Miss V Russell Year 2 Team Leader: Mrs R Symons
1DF Teacher:  Mr D Freddi 2SL Teacher:  Mrs R Symons/Mrs P Lambley
TA:  Mrs K Stark TA:  Mrs J Fixter
1NH Teacher:  Miss N Howard 2SM Teacher: Miss S Moran
 Miss K McKay TA:  Mrs A Russell
1VR Teacher: Miss V Russell 2NC Teacher: Mrs J Newberry/Mrs A Casey
TA:  Miss K Hall TA:  Mrs R Sisson

Year 3

Year 4

Year 3 Team Leader Mrs L Fagan  Year 4 Team Leader  Miss C Hodges
3CF Teacher: Mrs A Casey/Mrs L Fagan 4HR Teacher:  Miss C Hodges/Mrs E Rawlinson
TA:   Miss R Hallcup TA:   Mrs A Edwards
3BN Teacher:  Miss B Napper 4SA Teacher: Mr S Andrews
TA:  Miss N Fixter TA:  Mrs A Harding
3AH Teacher:  Miss A Hawkins 4KS Teacher: Mrs K Stephenson
TA:  Mrs L Rice TA:  Miss S Touskova

Year 5

Year 6

Year 5 Team Leader:  Miss C Hodges Year 6 Team Leader: Miss N Fisher
5VC Teacher: Miss V Crosthwaite 6KB Teacher:  Miss K Bray
TA:  Miss L Hall TA:  Mrs H Russell
5EM Teacher: Miss E Mason 6NF Teacher: Miss N Fisher
TA:  Mrs A Rayner TA:  Mrs L Champion
 5JW Teacher:  Mr J West Y6 Booster Teacher: Miss D Crout
 Mrs D Elton
PE Coaches:Rec – Y6 Mr R Chaplin/Miss K Jones
Inclusion/SEND Leader: Miss A O’Niel
Pupil Premium Lead: Miss C Hodges
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant: Miss L Riskova/Mrs M Stansfield
Pastoral Support Worker/Lunchtime Controller Supervisor: Miss L Elliott  
Play Therapist: Miss K Sharlorne  
EAL Support: Ms J O’Kelly  
Speech and Language Support: Mrs J Wallis  
Family Worker/Lunchtime Controller Supervisor: Mrs S Norris