Meet The Team


Executive Headteacher : Lisa Telling

Head of School : Sue N’Jai

Deputy Headteacher: Colette Hodges

Foundation

Support Staff

EYFS Team Leader  Polly Cadden Bursar:  Lesley Rooney
Dragonflies  Laura Batten Finance Assistant:  Ruth McAdam
EYP: Katherine Falconer/Julia White Secretary: Lynda Harmsworth
Ladybirds: Beth Collins Admin Officer: Nikki Beeney
EYP: Sam Norris/Katherine Mitchell/Kirsty Oakman Receptionist: Gosia Firmuga
Butterflies Polly Cadden Caretaker: Alan Wade
EYP: Cara Ilsley/Clare Dunstan/Beverley Shea Assistant Caretaker: James Richards
  Clerk to Governors/Strategic Support: Cherry Costello
ICT Technician: Julia Murphy
  ITTCO: Gina Boon
Breakfast/After School Club:  Justine Fixter

Year 1

Year 2

Year 1 Team Leader: Lucy Ridley Year 1/2 Assistant Head/Year 2 Team Leader: Jo Newberry
Teacher:  Christine Harrison Teacher:  Jo Newberry
TA: Ryan Chaplin/Nadine Wicks TA: Anne Russell
Teacher:  Lucy Ridley Teacher:  Victoria Russell
TA: Karen Stark/Sabina Touskova TA: Justine Fixter
Teacher: Niamh Howard Teacher: Jessica Mobey
TA: Denise Elton/Rachel Hallcup TA: Nicole Fixter

Year 3

Year 4

Year 3/4 Team Leader Colette Hodges  
Teacher: James West Teacher:  Katherine Stephenson
TA:   Denise Elton TA:  Julia Rowe
Teacher:  Victoria Crosthwaite Teacher: Colette Hodges/Emma Rawlinson
TA:  Lyndsay Hallcup TA: Andrea Edwards
Teacher:  Annabel Hawkins Teacher: Sam Andrews
TA:  Lynette Rice TA: Alison Harding

Year 5

Year 6

Year 5/6 Assistant Head:  Nerissa Fisher Year 6 Team Leader: Nerissa Fisher
Teacher: Jill Smith Teacher:  Kimberley Bray
TA: Sharon Carr TA: Helen Russell
Teacher: Beth Napper Teacher: Nerissa Fisher
TA: Alison Raynor TA: Lynda Champion
Y6 Booster Teacher: Deborah Crout/Rhonwyn Symons
PE Teacher:

Rec – Y6

Amy Vaal
PE Coach:

Rec – Y6

Ryan Chaplin
Inclusion/SEND Leader: Andrea O’Niel
Pupil Premium Lead: Colette Hodges
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant: Lucia Riskova/Mandi Stansfield
Pastoral Support Worker/Lunchtime Controller Supervisor: Laura Elliott  
Play Therapist: Kaylene Sharlorne  
Certificate in Therapeutic Play: Laura Elliott  
Speech and Language Support: Joy Wallis  
Family Worker/Lunchtime Controller Supervisor: Sam Norris