Meet The Team


From September 2021:

Executive Headteacher : Mrs L Telling

Head of School : Miss K Feather

Deputy Headteacher: Miss C Hodges

Foundation Support Staff
EYFS Team Leader  Mrs L Ozmelek Head of Operations:  Mrs S Perry
Dragonflies  Miss S Spiers/Miss N Howard Finance Assistant:  Miss N Anderson
EYP:  Mrs R Jewell/Ms S Bouaroua Secretary: Mrs L Harmsworth
Ladybirds: Ms K Whelton Admin Officer: Mrs C Worbey-Starnes
EYP:  Miss B Shea/Ms C Copperthwaite Receptionist: Miss G Firmuga
Butterflies Mrs L Ozmelek Facilities Manager: Mr E Dearing
EYP:  Miss K Oakman/Mrs C Denney Assistant Caretaker: Mr S Day
  Health and Safety: Ms A Edwards
  Clerk to Governors/Strategic Support: Mrs C Costello
ICT Technician: Mrs J Murphy
  ITTCO: Mrs J Newberry
Breakfast/After School Club:  Mrs J Fixter/Ms A Edwards
Breakfast/After School Club Admin: Mrs K Smith
Year 1 Year 2
Year 1 Team Leader: Mrs P Cadden Year 2 Team Leader: Mrs J Newberry
1NC Teacher:  Mrs N Chaplin 2JN Teacher:  Mrs J Newberry/Mrs V Boulton
TA: Miss H White TA: Ms J Fixter
1PC Teacher:  Mrs P Cadden 2SM Teacher: Miss S Moran
Miss K McKay TA: Mrs R Sisson
1SC Teacher: Mrs S Carr 2NH Teacher: Miss N Howard
TA: Mrs S Tahi TA: Mrs A Russell
Year 3 Year 4
Year 3 Team Leader Mrs B Blake Year 4 Team Leader Mrs K Stephenson
3BI Teacher: Miss B Inwood 4KS Teacher:  Mrs K Stephenson
TA:  Ms J Chatfield TA:  Ms M Bernto
3BB Teacher:  Mrs B Blake 4CF Teacher: Mrs C Francis
TA: Mrs D Elton TA: Miss H Scott
3AG Teacher: Mr A Gunn 4EB Teacher: Miss E Brown
TA: Ms L Wilson-Perkins TA: Mrs A Harding
Year 5 Year 6
Year 5 Team Leader:  Miss N Parnell Year 6 Team Leader: Mrs R Symons
5JH Teacher: Mr J Hopkinson 6SA Teacher:  Mr S Andrews
TA: Miss A Nikomansis 1to1:  Mrs S Otto
5DS Teacher: Mrs D Slosarczyk/Mrs A Casey 6ER Teacher: Miss C Hodges/Mrs E Rawlinson
TA: Miss L Hall TA: Mrs A Edwards
 5NP Teacher: Miss N Parnell 6RS Mrs R Symons/Mrs P Lambley
 TA: Mr S Tilbey  TA: Mr B Costello
 Inclusion/SEND Leader: Miss A O’Niel  SENDCo: Mrs D Usher
SEND Assistant: Mrs J White  SEND & Operations Support Officer:  Mrs E Phillips
Pupil Premium Lead: Miss C Hodges  Eagle Class:  Miss V Crosthwaite – Teacher in charge
Emotional Literacy Support Assistant: Miss L Riskova  TAs: Mrs J White/Miss L Riskova/Mrs D Braithwaite Hall
Pastoral Support Worker Miss L Elliott  
Lead Safeguarding Officer/Attendance Lead: Mr B Burrowes